Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Contact US
ClubRunner
District 6000 Administrative
Stories
District 6000 Facebook Page
Calendar of events posted on ClubRunner
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Steve Dakin
District Governor
Boone
District Executives
Erna Morain
Vice Governor
Waukee
Alka Khanolkar
District Governor Elect
Keokuk
Steven Wieneke
District Governor Nominee
Ankeny
Dennis Drager
District Governor Designee
Marshalltown
Tom Narak
Past District Governor
WDM Rotary
Mike Ruby
Past District Governor
Muscatine
Chris Knapp
Past District Governor
Iowa City A.M.
Loring Miller
Past District Governor
Decatur County
John Ockenfels
Past District Governor
Iowa City A.M.
Jacquelynn Andrew
Past District Governor
Jefferson
Terrence Geiger
Past District Governor
Decatur County
Gary Welch
Past District Governor
Ankeny
Cal Litwiller
Past District Governor
Mt. Pleasant
Susan Herrick
Past District Governor
Boone
Del Bluhm
Past District Governor
Ames
Corliss Klaassen
Past District Governor
Chariton
Bill Tubbs
Past District Governor
North Scott (Davenport)
Denny Skinner
Past District Governor
Nevada
Gary Pacha
Past District Governor
Iowa City
Herbert Wilson
Past District Governor
Iowa City A.M.
Dale Belknap
Past District Governor
Des Moines
Ray Muston
Past District Governor
Iowa City
Don Goering
Past District Governor
Ames
Roger Borup
Past District Governor
Wellman
Jim Vickery
Past District Governor
Des Moines
Ken Noble
Past District Governor
West Liberty
Ev Laning
Past District Governor
Indianola
Lynn Johnson
Past District Governor
Chariton
District Officers and Directors
Steven Wieneke
District Secretary
Ankeny
Tim Trudeau
District Treasurer
Boone
Jean Sheets
District Accountant
Ames Morning
Matthew Corwin
District CPA Review
Waukee
Doyle Sanders
District Parliamentarian
Northwest Des Moines
Steve Dakin
Administrative - Advisor
Boone
Del Bluhm
Club Service - Advisor
Ames
Mike Ruby
Vocational Service - Advisor
Muscatine
Bill Tubbs
Community Service - Advisor
North Scott (Davenport)
Gary Pacha
International Service - Advisor
Iowa City
Loring Miller
Service to Youth - Advisor
Decatur County
John Ockenfels
The Rotary Foundation - Advisor
Iowa City A.M.
Chris Knapp
The Rotary Foundation - Chair
Iowa City A.M.
Ray Muston
TRF Supported Programs - Advisor
Iowa City
Assistant/Area Governors
Susan Herrick
AG Coordinator
Boone
Bradley Vollstedt
1
Manning
Michelle Cassabaum
2
Nevada
Donald Borcherding
2
Ames
Devin Boyer
3
Waukee
Greg Kenyon
4
WDM Rotary
Juan Arias
5
Ankeny
Dennis Drager
6
Marshalltown
Phil Peterson
7
Iowa City A.M.
Timothy Lane
8
Bettendorf
Gretchen Nollman
9
West Liberty
T. Waldmann-Williams, PhD
10
Knoxville
Teresa Horton Bumgarner
11
Tipton
Dolly Bergmann
12
Atlantic
Bridget Davis
13
Corydon
Doug Anderson
14
Ottumwa
Lori Conn
15
Keokuk
Chris Bertelson
16
Winterset